Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa
| Sports activities Fishing Canoeing Hiking | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Pets Pets allowed |
Located around a 10-minute drive from Cascata das Virgens, the 2-bedroom Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa Tres Marias provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. This Tres Marias holiday home hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with a car park.
Tres Marias Lake is nestled 2.8 km from the property, and Manuelzao Museum is 3.8 km away.
The inner design comes with a writing table, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa includes a bathroom with a shower. Also, bath sheets are provided for your comfort.
The kitchen amenities at the Tres Marias accommodation feature a refrigerator and kitchenware, provided in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Usina de Tres Marias4.2 km
- Cascata das Virgens2.9 km
- Satellite Church History Center4.2 km
- Manuelzao Museum3.8 km
- Tres Marias Dam4.8 km
- Tres Marias Lake2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Fishing
Services
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa?
Guests of Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa?
Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring a fridge and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa?
You can stay at Casinha Da Vovo Manoela Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Cascata das Virgens and Tres Marias Lake, located 2.9 km from the property and 2.8 km away respectively.